Michigan International Speedway Tickets and Seating Charts - Brooklyn, MI

Michigan International Speedway Seating Charts

Michigan International Speedway - Race Seating Map

seating chart for Michigan International Speedway - Race - eventticketscenter.com

See Michigan International Speedway - Race events that use this seating chart configuration

Michigan International Speedway is located in Brooklyn, MI and is set on more than 1,200 acres of land. This two mile long oval super speedway has been hosting races since 1968, and racing fans have come to know this venue as one of the best in the sport.

Michigan International Speedway has long been known as one of racing's best facilities. This is due in large part to the high banking and wide surface. This makes for a fun time for drivers.

With a seating capacity of 137,243 you can only imagine how loud this venue can get when a race is coming down to the wire. Additionally, perfect sight lines make it easy for every fan to get a great view of the race that is unfolding.

If you are a racing fan you owe it to yourself to see a race at Michigan International Speedway!

FAQs about Michigan International Speedway

What time do gates open at Michigan International Speedway?

Gates typically open anywhere between 90 minutes to 2 hours prior to race time at Michigan International Speedway. Be sure to check the listing on your ticket as race times will vary.


What happens if there is a rain delay or inclement weather at Michigan International Speedway?

In the event that the track at Michigan International Speedway cannot be safely used due to inclement weather, the race will typically be held the next day.


Are VIP Packages or Accessible Seating offered at Michigan International Speedway?

Michigan International Speedway VIP seating packages and accessible seating section locations may vary per event. Please click the seating chart below or contact our customer service department to discuss options for accessible seating or VIP package purchases.

Facts about Michigan International Speedway

Capacity:

71,000


Date/Year Built/Opened:

1968


Track Shape:

D-Shaped Oval


Former Names:

Michigan Speedway


Track Length:

2.0 miles (3.2 km)

Event Dates and Pricing Information

Performer Date Price Tickets Available
ARCA Menards Series Race Aug 16, 2024 From $62 14
Cabo Wabo 250 Aug 17, 2024 From $68 424
FireKeepers Casino 400 Aug 18, 2024 From $73 2,206