Sonoma Raceway Seating Charts

Sonoma Raceway - General Admission Seating Map

seating chart for Sonoma Raceway - General Admission - eventticketscenter.com

See Sonoma Raceway - General Admission events that use this seating chart configuration

Sonoma Raceway - Nascar Seating Map

seating chart for Sonoma Raceway - Nascar - eventticketscenter.com

See Sonoma Raceway - Nascar events that use this seating chart configuration

Sonoma Raceway - NHRA Seating Map

seating chart for Sonoma Raceway - NHRA - eventticketscenter.com

See Sonoma Raceway - NHRA events that use this seating chart configuration

The Sonoma Raceway is a drag strip and road course located in northern California, north of San Francisco. This course is famous for its series of turns and twists as well as its uneven terrain. Not only does this make for a great time if you are a fan watching a race at the Sonoma Raceway, but this also holds true for drivers. It is safe to say that this course is one of the most challenging in the world.

The seating capacity of the Sonoma Raceway is approximately 102,000. While this is not the largest venue in the country it does have a lot to offer in the way of fan experience.

If you have the chance to see a race at the Sonoma Raceway you should take advantage right away. By offering a great fan experience this venue has been known as one of the best in the country since opening nearly 40 years ago. And as the years go by it is safe to say that this is going to continue to hold true. If you want to be part of racing history you owe it to yourself to see an event at the Sonoma Raceway.
Capacity:
47,000
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1968
Former Names:
Sears Point Raceway

Infineon Raceway

Track Length:
1.99 miles (3.2 km)


FAQs about Sonoma Raceway

What time do gates open at Sonoma Raceway?

Gates typically open anywhere between 90 minutes to 2 hours prior to race time at Sonoma Raceway. Be sure to check the listing on your ticket as race times will vary.


What happens if there is a rain delay or inclement weather at Sonoma Raceway?

In the event that the track at Sonoma Raceway cannot be safely used due to inclement weather, the race will typically be held the next day.

Event Dates and Pricing Information

Performer Date Price Tickets Available
Fanatec GT World Challenge Apr 5, 2024 From $46 6
Fanatec GT World Challenge Apr 6, 2024 From $68 6
Fanatec GT World Challenge Apr 7, 2024 From $68 6
Sonoma Speed Tour Apr 19, 2024 From $47 8
Sonoma Speed Tour Apr 20, 2024 From $62 8
Sonoma Speed Tour Apr 21, 2024 From $62 8
Sonoma 250 Jun 8, 2024 From $68 198
Toyota-Save Mart 350 Jun 9, 2024 From $92 333
NHRA Sonoma Nationals Jul 26, 2024 From $101 108
NHRA Sonoma Nationals Jul 27, 2024 From $114 110