Texas Motor Speedway Seating Charts

Texas Motor Speedway - GA/VIP Seating Map

seating chart for Texas Motor Speedway - GA/VIP - eventticketscenter.com

See Texas Motor Speedway - GA/VIP events that use this seating chart configuration

Texas Motor Speedway - General Admission Seating Map

seating chart for Texas Motor Speedway - General Admission - eventticketscenter.com

See Texas Motor Speedway - General Admission events that use this seating chart configuration

Texas Motor Speedway - Racing Seating Map

seating chart for Texas Motor Speedway - Racing - eventticketscenter.com

See Texas Motor Speedway - Racing events that use this seating chart configuration

Texas Motor Speedway is located in Fort Worth, TX and has been open since February of 1996. Even though Texas Motor Speedway does not have the long history of some other super speedways, it does have a lot to offer both fans and drivers. This is why so many races stop by this venue each year, and why each one has thousands of fans in attendance. A race at Texas Motor Speedway is unlike no other!

One of the biggest benefits of Texas Motor Speedway is the seating capacity. At 204,861, this is one of the largest super speedways in the country as far as seating capacity is concerned. It is safe to say that this seating capacity goes a long way in making for tons of fun for both drivers and fans alike. Can you imagine sitting among all these people watching drivers whip around the track at 200 miles per hour? It doesn't get much more exhilarating than that!

Any true racing fan needs to see at least one event at Texas Motor Speedway. If you have never been to this venue before you are in for a treat the first time that you enjoy a race.

FAQs about Texas Motor Speedway

What time do gates open at Texas Motor Speedway?

Gates typically open anywhere between 90 minutes to 2 hours prior to race time at Texas Motor Speedway. Be sure to check the listing on your ticket as race times will vary.


What happens if there is a rain delay or inclement weather at Texas Motor Speedway?

In the event that the track at Texas Motor Speedway cannot be safely used due to inclement weather, the race will typically be held the next day.


Are VIP Packages or Accessible Seating offered at Texas Motor Speedway?

Texas Motor Speedway VIP seating packages and accessible seating section locations may vary per event. Please click the seating chart below or contact our customer service department to discuss options for accessible seating or VIP package purchases.

Facts about Texas Motor Speedway

Capacity:

181,655


Date/Year Built/Opened:

1996


Track Shape:

Quad-Oval


Lap Record:

0:22.542 Paul Tracy


Former Names:

Texas International Raceway


Nickname:

"The Great American Speedway"


Track Length:

1.44 miles (2.32 km)

Event Dates and Pricing Information

Performer Date Price Tickets Available
SpeedyCash.com 250 Apr 12, 2024 From $63 3,233
Andy's Frozen Custard 300 Apr 13, 2024 From $63 3,748
NASCAR Cup Series Apr 14, 2024 From $94 6,480
Goodguys Car Show Apr 26, 2024 From $55 14
Texas Half-Mile Apr 27, 2024 From $87 14
Hwy 30 Music Fest Oct 17, 2024 From $190 24
Hwy 30 Music Fest Oct 17, 2024 From $364 8
Hwy 30 Music Fest Oct 18, 2024 From $364 4
Hwy 30 Music Fest Oct 19, 2024 From $364 4
Hwy 30 Music Fest Oct 20, 2024 From $364 4