Talladega Superspeedway Seating Charts

Talladega Superspeedway - Racing Seating Map

seating chart for Talladega Superspeedway - Racing - eventticketscenter.com

See Talladega Superspeedway - Racing events that use this seating chart configuration

Talladega Superspeedway is located just north of Talladega, Alabama. This motorsports complex opened in September of 1969, and has been known as one of the best in the sport. With a rich history and large seating capacity, the Talladega Superspeedway is one of the most iconic racetracks in all of the United States.

If you love NASCAR or just the sport of racing, you owe it to yourself to see a race at Talladega Superspeedway. There have been many memorable races at Talladega Superspeedway in the past, and it is safe to say that this will continue into the future. Wouldn't you love to be there the next time there is a photo finish?

FAQs about Talladega Superspeedway

What time do gates open at Talladega Superspeedway?

Gates typically open anywhere between 90 minutes to 2 hours prior to race time at Talladega Superspeedway. Be sure to check the listing on your ticket as race times will vary.


What happens if there is a rain delay or inclement weather at Talladega Superspeedway?

In the event that the track at Talladega Superspeedway cannot be safely used due to inclement weather, the race will typically be held the next day.


Are VIP Packages or Accessible Seating offered at Talladega Superspeedway?

Talladega Superspeedway VIP seating packages and accessible seating section locations may vary per event. Please click the seating chart below or contact our customer service department to discuss options for accessible seating or VIP package purchases.

Facts about Talladega Superspeedway

Capacity:

78,000


Date/Year Built/Opened:

1969


Track Shape:

Tri-Oval


Lap Record:

0:44.998 Bill Elliott


Former Names:

Kyle Springer Motor Speedway


Nickname:

"Dega"


Track Length:

2.66 miles (4.281 km)

Event Dates and Pricing Information

Performer Date Price Tickets Available
NASCAR Practice & Qualifying Apr 19, 2024 From $57 6
Ag-Pro 300 Apr 20, 2024 From $63 1,165
Geico 500 Apr 21, 2024 From $63 1,519
Love's RV Stop 250 Oct 4, 2024 From $104 142
NASCAR Xfinity Series Oct 5, 2024 From $74 55
YellaWood 500 Oct 6, 2024 From $90 1,611