Homestead Miami Speedway Tickets and Seating Charts - Homestead, FL

Homestead Miami Speedway Seating Charts

Homestead Miami Speedway - Racing Seating Map

seating chart for Homestead Miami Speedway - Racing - eventticketscenter.com

See Homestead Miami Speedway - Racing events that use this seating chart configuration

The Homestead-Miami Speedway is a race track located southwest of Miami, Florida in the city of Homestead. Since opening in November of 1995 this venue has hosted many great races. Not only does the Homestead-Miami Speedway do a great job catering to the drivers and pit crews, but fans also love this venue. For this reason it is safe to say that the Homestead-Miami Speedway is one of the countries premier NASCAR venues.

If you are a racing fan you owe it to yourself to see an event at the Homestead-Miami Speedway sooner rather than later. Anybody who has ever seen a race at this venue will be sure to tell you that it is a ton of fun from the fans perspective. And until you see an event with your own eyes you will never know just how much the Homestead-Miami Speedway has to offer.

FAQs about Homestead Miami Speedway

What time do gates open at Homestead Miami Speedway?

Gates typically open anywhere between 90 minutes to 2 hours prior to race time at Homestead Miami Speedway. Be sure to check the listing on your ticket as race times will vary.


What happens if there is a rain delay or inclement weather at Homestead Miami Speedway?

In the event that the track at Homestead Miami Speedway cannot be safely used due to inclement weather, the race will typically be held the next day.


Are VIP Packages or Accessible Seating offered at Homestead Miami Speedway?

Homestead Miami Speedway VIP seating packages and accessible seating section locations may vary per event. Please click the seating chart below or contact our customer service department to discuss options for accessible seating or VIP package purchases.

Facts about Homestead Miami Speedway

Capacity:

46,000


Date/Year Built/Opened:

1995


Track Shape:

Oval


Lap Record:

0:24.462 Sam Hornish Jr.


Former Names:

Homestead Motorsports Complex


Track Length:

1.5 miles (2.4 km)

Event Dates and Pricing Information

Performer Date Price Tickets Available
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Oct 26, 2024 From $106 28
NASCAR Xfinity Series Oct 26, 2024 From $96 461
NASCAR Cup Series Oct 27, 2024 From $64 2,808