Talladega Superspeedway - Talladega, AL

Talladega Superspeedway is located just north of Talladega, Alabama. This motorsports complex opened in September of 1969, and has been known as one of the best in the sport. With a rich history and large seating capacity, the Talladega Superspeedway is one of the most iconic racetracks in all of the United States.

If you love NASCAR or just the sport of racing, you owe it to yourself to see a race at Talladega Superspeedway. There have been many memorable races at Talladega Superspeedway in the past, and it is safe to say that this will continue into the future. Wouldn't you love to be there the next time there is a photo finish?

Seating Chart
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
3366 Speedway Blvd, Talladega, AL
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
78,000
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1969
Track Shape:
Tri-Oval
Lap Record:
0:44.998 Bill Elliott
Former Names:
Kyle Springer Motor Speedway
Nickname:
"Dega"
Track Length:
2.66 miles (4.281 km)
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2018 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.