Texas Motor Speedway - Fort Worth, TX

Texas Motor Speedway is located in Fort Worth, TX and has been open since February of 1996. Even though Texas Motor Speedway does not have the long history of some other super speedways, it does have a lot to offer both fans and drivers. This is why so many races stop by this venue each year, and why each one has thousands of fans in attendance. A race at Texas Motor Speedway is unlike no other!

One of the biggest benefits of Texas Motor Speedway is the seating capacity. At 204,861, this is one of the largest super speedways in the country as far as seating capacity is concerned. It is safe to say that this seating capacity goes a long way in making for tons of fun for both drivers and fans alike. Can you imagine sitting among all these people watching drivers whip around the track at 200 miles per hour? It doesn't get much more exhilarating than that!

Any true racing fan needs to see at least one event at Texas Motor Speedway. If you have never been to this venue before you are in for a treat the first time that you enjoy a race.

Seating Chart
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
3545 Lone Star Cir, Fort Worth, TX
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
181,655
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1996
Track Shape:
Quad-Oval
Lap Record:
0:22.542 Paul Tracy
Former Names:
Texas International Raceway
Nickname:
"The Great American Speedway"
Track Length:
1.44 miles (2.32 km)
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2018 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.