Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, MI

Michigan International Speedway is located in Brooklyn, MI and is set on more than 1,200 acres of land. This two mile long oval super speedway has been hosting races since 1968, and racing fans have come to know this venue as one of the best in the sport.

Michigan International Speedway has long been known as one of racing's best facilities. This is due in large part to the high banking and wide surface. This makes for a fun time for drivers.

With a seating capacity of 137,243 you can only imagine how loud this venue can get when a race is coming down to the wire. Additionally, perfect sight lines make it easy for every fan to get a great view of the race that is unfolding.

If you are a racing fan you owe it to yourself to see a race at Michigan International Speedway!

Seating Chart
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
12626 Us Highway 12, Brooklyn, MI
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
71,000
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1968
Track Shape:
D-Shaped Oval
Former Names:
Michigan Speedway
Track Length:
2.0 miles (3.2 km)
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2018 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.