Watkins Glen International Speedway - Watkins Glen, NY

Watkins Glen International Speedway more commonly referred to as simply “The Glen,” is an auto-race track in Watkins Glen, New York.

One small, soft-sided cooler is permitted per person. Seat cushions, binoculars, banners/flags (with no poles), and outside food and beverages are permitted inside the Speedway. Pets are permitted on campgrounds only.

Hard-sided coolers, ice packs, strollers, umbrellas, large bags/backpacks and glass bottles or containers are prohibited.

Although long known around the world as the home of the Formula One United States Grand Prix, Watkins Glen International Speedway has hosted nearly every class of road racing, including the World Sportscar Championship, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, International Motor Sports Association and the IndyCar Series.
Seating Chart
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
2790 Country Rt 16, Watkins Glen, NY
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
38,900
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1956
Former Names:
Watkins Glen Grand Prix Circuit
Nickname:
"The Glen"
Track Length:
2.454 miles (3.949 km)
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2018 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.