ISM Raceway - Avondale, AZ

ISM Raceway is a 1-mile, tri-oval race track in Avondale, Arizona. The Raceway has hosted several major racing events and series for over 50 years. It currently hosts two NASCAR weekends and one IndyCar Series weekend annually.

One soft-sided cooler is permitted per person. Seat cushions, bags, backpacks, binoculars and factory sealed soft drinks are also allowed. Strollers may be brought on the premises but are not allowed in the grandstands and may be left under the grandstands at the owner’s risk.

Large bags, hard-sided coolers, umbrellas, glass containers, open drinks and any outside food or beverage is not permitted inside the Raceway. Professional cameras are not allowed; however, small personal cameras are okay.

The 2018 season brings with it the opening of the new and improved ISM Raceway, with major renovations and upgrades in seating that include cup holders, free in-seat Wi-Fi and views of the track that are better than ever. The renovations also brought about major updates to the racetrack, which drivers are excited to take on.
Seating Chart
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
7602 S. Avondale Blvd., Avondale, AZ
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
51,000
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1964
Track Shape:
Dogleg Oval
Former Names:
Jeff Gordon Raceway

Phoenix International Raceway

Track Length:
1.022 miles (1.6447 km)
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2018 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.