Auto Club Speedway - Fontana, CA

The Auto Club Speedway is located in Fontana, CA and is known as the sister track of the Michigan International Speedway. The two mile, D shaped track is known to be one of the most challenging in the country. The difficulty level of the track makes for numerous exciting and interesting racing events each year.

The Auto Club Speedway opened in 1997 after a $100 million construction project, making it one of the newer and more modern racing venues in the United States. In addition to the regular NASCAR races that take place at the Auto Club Speedway, it can also accommodate other events, including drag racing, motorcycle races, road races, and vehicle testing.

The Auto Club Speedway has a lot to offer. With a capacity of 91,200 for NASCAR events, this venue can get very rowdy when a race comes to town. If you ever have the chance to attend an event at the Auto Club Speedway you should take advantage. It is an experience that you will be sure to remember.

Parking Seating Chart
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
9300 Cherry Ave, Fontana, CA
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
122,000
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1997
Track Shape:
D-Shaped Oval
Former Names:
California Speedway
Track Length:
2.0 miles (3.22 km)
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2018 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.