Birchmere Music Hall Seating Chart

View Birchmere Music Hall seating charts for live shows! If you're planning to visit Birchmere Music Hall in Alexandria, you’ll want to make sure you have great seats. Get acquainted with Birchmere Music Hall by using our seating chart below. This seating map features a complete layout of Birchmere Music Hall seats and the locations of different ticket tiers. Simply click on a section to browse tickets and you’ll be on your way to an unforgettable event experience!
SHOP TICKETS FOR THIS VENUE
General Admission
Birchmere Music Hall General Admission seating chart - eventticketscenter.com
See General Admission events that use this seating chart configuration
Wed
Oct 16, 2019
7:30 PM
Vieux Farka Toure & Bombino
Thu
Oct 17, 2019
7:30 PM
Goapele
Fri
Oct 18, 2019
7:30 PM
Lee Ann Womack & Morgan Wade
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
7:30 PM
Hiroshima
Sun
Oct 20, 2019
7:30 PM
Dar Williams & Susan Werner
Tue
Oct 22, 2019
7:30 PM
Incognito & Maysa
Wed
Oct 23, 2019
7:30 PM
Sam Bush & The Travelin McCourys
Thu
Oct 24, 2019
7:30 PM
Justin Hayward
Fri
Oct 25, 2019
7:30 PM
Stephanie Mills
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
7:30 PM
Stephanie Mills
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
7:30 PM
Bruce Cockburn
Fri
Nov 1, 2019
7:30 PM
Delbert McClinton
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
7:30 PM
Raven's Night
Sun
Nov 3, 2019
7:30 PM
Oleta Adams
Mon
Nov 4, 2019
7:30 PM
Superchunk
Wed
Nov 6, 2019
7:30 PM
The Wailin' Jennys
Thu
Nov 7, 2019
7:30 PM
The Wailin' Jennys
Fri
Nov 8, 2019
7:30 PM
Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
7:30 PM
Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin
Sun
Nov 10, 2019
7:30 PM
Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin
Mon
Nov 11, 2019
7:30 PM
Marcus Miller
Tue
Nov 12, 2019
7:30 PM
John Hiatt
Wed
Nov 13, 2019
7:30 PM
The Gibson Brothers, Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
Thu
Nov 14, 2019
7:30 PM
Flatlanders
Fri
Nov 15, 2019
7:30 PM
Paula Poundstone
Sat
Nov 16, 2019
7:30 PM
Paula Poundstone
Sun
Nov 17, 2019
7:30 PM
Paula Poundstone
Tue
Nov 19, 2019
7:30 PM
Carminho
Wed
Nov 20, 2019
7:30 PM
Sierra Hull, Noam Pikelny & Stuart Duncan
Thu
Nov 21, 2019
7:30 PM
Gaelic Storm
Fri
Nov 22, 2019
7:30 PM
Chris Botti
Sat
Nov 23, 2019
7:30 PM
Chris Botti
Sun
Nov 24, 2019
7:30 PM
Herman's Hermits & Peter Noone
Mon
Nov 25, 2019
7:30 PM
Boney James
Fri
Nov 29, 2019
7:30 PM
The Seldom Scene & Dry Branch Fire Squad
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
7:30 PM
Mary Prankster
Sun
Dec 1, 2019
7:30 PM
Tanya Tucker
Tue
Dec 3, 2019
7:30 PM
The Fixx
Wed
Dec 4, 2019
7:30 PM
A Peter White Christmas: Euge Groove, Peter White, Vincent Ingala & Lindsey Webster
Fri
Dec 6, 2019
7:30 PM
Judy Collins, Jonas Fjeld & Chatham County Line
Sat
Dec 7, 2019
7:30 PM
Judy Collins, Jonas Fjeld & Chatham County Line
Sun
Dec 8, 2019
7:30 PM
Steven Curtis Chapman & Jillian Edwards
Wed
Dec 11, 2019
7:30 PM
Five For Fighting
Thu
Dec 12, 2019
7:30 PM
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell & Marion Meadows
Fri
Dec 13, 2019
7:30 PM
The Ohio Players
Sat
Dec 14, 2019
7:30 PM
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Sun
Dec 15, 2019
7:30 PM
Bill Kirchen & Junior Brown
Wed
Dec 18, 2019
7:30 PM
A John Waters Christmas
Thu
Dec 19, 2019
7:30 PM
Carbon Leaf
Fri
Dec 20, 2019
7:30 PM
Carbon Leaf
Sat
Dec 21, 2019
7:30 PM
Maysa
Sun
Dec 22, 2019
7:30 PM
William "Smooth" Wardlaw - Luther Re-Lives Holiday Show
Thu
Dec 26, 2019
7:30 PM
NRBQ
Fri
Dec 27, 2019
7:30 PM
Charles Esten
Sat
Dec 28, 2019
7:30 PM
Pieces of a Dream
Sun
Dec 29, 2019
7:30 PM
Hank Williams Tribute
Tue
Dec 31, 2019
8:00 PM
The Seldom Scene
Fri
Jan 3, 2020
7:30 PM
Last Train Home
Sun
Jan 5, 2020
7:30 PM
Charles Ross' One Man Stranger Things: A Parody
Thu
Jan 9, 2020
7:30 PM
Avery Sunshine
Fri
Jan 10, 2020
7:30 PM
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Sat
Jan 11, 2020
7:30 PM
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Sun
Jan 12, 2020
7:30 PM
Chrisette Michele
Thu
Jan 16, 2020
7:30 PM
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Fri
Jan 17, 2020
7:30 PM
Eddie From Ohio
Sat
Jan 18, 2020
7:30 PM
Eddie From Ohio
Sun
Jan 19, 2020
7:30 PM
Eddie From Ohio
Tue
Jan 21, 2020
7:30 PM
Richard Thompson
Wed
Jan 22, 2020
7:30 PM
Richard Thompson
Wed
Jan 29, 2020
7:30 PM
Cowboy Junkies
Thu
Jan 30, 2020
7:30 PM
Cowboy Junkies
Fri
Jan 31, 2020
7:30 PM
Will Downing
Sat
Feb 1, 2020
7:30 PM
Will Downing
Fri
Feb 7, 2020
7:30 PM
Three Dog Night
Sat
Feb 8, 2020
7:30 PM
Eric Roberson
Sun
Feb 9, 2020
7:30 PM
Blue Oyster Cult
Fri
Feb 28, 2020
7:30 PM
Arlo Guthrie
Sat
Feb 29, 2020
7:30 PM
Arlo Guthrie
Tue
Mar 10, 2020
7:30 PM
Graham Nash
Fri
Mar 13, 2020
7:30 PM
The High Kings
Sat
Mar 14, 2020
7:30 PM
The High Kings
Fri
Mar 20, 2020
7:30 PM
10,000 Maniacs
Sat
Mar 21, 2020
7:30 PM
Tom Rush
Wed
Apr 1, 2020
7:30 PM
Rosanne Cash
Sat
Apr 4, 2020
7:30 PM
Four Bitchin' Babes
Sun
Apr 5, 2020
7:30 PM
Kathy Mattea
Tue
Apr 7, 2020
7:30 PM
Sinead O'Connor
Thu
Apr 16, 2020
7:30 PM
The Steeldrivers
Wed
Apr 29, 2020
7:30 PM
Julia Fordham