Aretha Franklin Amphitheatre - Detroit, MI

You don’t want to miss the next big event at Aretha Franklin Amphitheatre! You can easily browse what’s scheduled for Aretha Franklin Amphitheatre and use our interactive map to see its layout and pick the best seats. Can’t find what you’re looking for? Check out other venues in Michigan and see if something catches your eye. If you’re planning to travel, you can browse other venues by state to help plan your next event. Whatever the circumstances, make sure you get familiar with the venue so you can have the ultimate event experience.
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 PM
Anthony Hamilton & Ledisi
Detroit, MI
Wed
Aug 14, 2019
7:30 PM
Double Vision Revisited: Bob James, David Sanborn & Marcus Miller
Detroit, MI
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 PM
Gladys Knight
Detroit, MI
Thu
Aug 8, 2019
7:00 PM
Herbie Hancock & Kamasi Washington
Detroit, MI
Fri
Aug 16, 2019
8:00 PM
How I Got Over: Karen Clark Sheard & Richard Smallwood
Detroit, MI
Fri
Aug 9, 2019
8:00 PM
Lost 80's Live: A Flock of Seagulls, The Tubes, Wang Chung & The Motels
Detroit, MI
Sat
Jul 27, 2019
8:00 PM
Maxwell & Corinne Bailey Rae
Detroit, MI
Wed
Aug 21, 2019
7:30 PM
Michael Franks
Detroit, MI
Wed
Jul 31, 2019
7:30 PM
Najee
Detroit, MI
Wed
Jul 24, 2019
7:30 PM
PJ Morton & Dwele
Detroit, MI
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 PM
Rich The Kid
Detroit, MI
Wed
Jul 17, 2019
7:30 PM
Robert Glasper & Christian Scott
Detroit, MI
Wed
Aug 7, 2019
7:30 PM
Rose Royce & Con Funk Shun
Detroit, MI
Fri
Aug 2, 2019
8:00 PM
UB40
Detroit, MI
Useful Event Info
Venue Address:
2600 E Atwater St, Detroit, MI
History & Traditions:
Capacity:
6,000
Date/Year Built/Opened:
1985
Previous Name
Chene Park Amphitheater
ETC is a resale marketplace, not a venue. Prices may be above face value.

© 2019 Event Tickets Center. All rights reserved.